Nitty-Gritty Detail Comparison of CCPA and CPRA
[…] In the event a cure is possible, if within the 30 days the business actually cures the noticed violation and provides the consumer an express written statement that the violations have been cured and that no further violations shall occur, no action for individual statutory damages or class-wide statutory damages may be initiated against the business." [§ 1798.150(b)]

The CPRA enables a consumer's private right of action if their "nonencrypted and nonredacted personal information" or "whose email address in combination with a password or security question and answer that would permit access to the account" was "subject to an unauthorized access and exfiltration, theft, or disclosure as a result of the business’s violation of the duty to implement and maintain reasonable security procedures and practices."