Nitty-Gritty Detail Comparison of CCPA and CPRA
[…] N/A, with exception of the right to opt-out of the selling and sharing of personal information and also the limiting use of sensitive personal information (see below).

18

Individual Rights

Right to "Opt Out" of Sale and Sharing of Personal Information (aka Right to Say No)

"A consumer shall have the right, at any time, to direct a business that sells personal information about the consumer to third parties not to sell the consumer’s personal information. This right may be referred to as the right to opt-out.”  [§ 1798.120(a)]

"A consumer shall have the right, at any time, to direct a business that sells or shares personal information about the consumer to third parties not to sell or share the consumer's personal information. This right may be referred to as the right to opt-out of sale or sharing." [§ 1798.120(a)]

19

Individual Rights

Right to Limit Use of Sensitive Personal Information (including Precise Geolocation)

N/A